Class Schedule  

 

Surgoinsville Elementary School

 

Master Schedule 2015-2016

 

Grade

Related Arts

Lunch

Guidance/Recess

Project Basic

(Every Two Weeks)

ELA

Math

K

9:30-10:30

10:30-11:20

1:30-2:00

11:30-12:00

8:00-9:30

2:00-3:00

12:30-1:30

1

12:00-1:00

10:55-11:45

2:30-3:00

1:00-1:30

8:00-10:00

2:00-2:30

10:00-11:00

2

10:30-11:30

11:20-12:05

12:30-1:00

2:30-3:00

8:00-9:30

1:00-2:00

9:30-10:30

12:10-12:30

3

1:00-2:00

11:40-12:30

2:00-2:30

12:30-1:00

8:00-9:30

9:30-11:00

4

2:00-3:00

12:05-12:50

1:00-1:30

----------

8:00-9:30

9:30-11:00

 

Reading Walk & Learn                          Tier 2

Grade

Math Walk   & Learn                      

Tier 2

 

12:00-12:30

K

12:00-12:30

 

1:30-2:00

1

1:30-2:00

 

2:00-2:30

2

2:00-2:30

 

11:00-11:30

3

11:00-11:30

 

11:30-12:00

4

11:30-12:00

 

 

 

 

 

Tier 3

 

Tier 3

 

11:45-12:30

K

11:45-12:30

 

1:15-2:00

1

1:15-2:00

 

2:00-2:45

2

2:00-2:45

 

11:00-11:45

3

11:00-11:45

 

11:15-12:00

4

11:15-12:00

 

 

 

 

 

Special Ed (Armstrong)

 

Special Ed (Hill)

 

-----------

K

11:00 -11:45 (ELA)

11:45-12:30 (M)

 

-----------

1

1:00-1:45 (ELA)

1:45-2:30 (M)

 

1:30-2:15 (M)

2:15-3:00 (ELA)

2

-------------

 

11:00-11:45 (M)

12:15-1:00 (ELA)

3

-------------

 

11:00-11:45 (M)

12:15-1:00 (ELA)

4

-------------

 

 

2014– 2015 Related Arts Schedule

Monday

Library

Art

Music

PE

Computer

8:00-8:30

AR

Sunshine/Prt Eng.

Collectors

Safety

Website/Tech

8:30-9:30  

Planning

Planning

Planning

Planning

Planning

9:30-10:30

Cardenas

Arnold

Williams

Jones

McFarland

10:30-11:30

Brownlee

Cassell

Hauk

McCurry

4th/3rd Tier 2

11:30-12:00

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

12:00-1:00

Hurd

Crum

Eaton

Dickerson

Lanning

1:00-2:00

K/1st Tier 2

Brown

Hunley

McPheron

C.Smith

2:00-3:00

DeLeon

Miller

2nd Tier 2/Assist

Childress

Shelton

 

Tuesday

Library

Art

Music

PE

Computer

8:00-8:30

AR

Sunshine/Prt Eng.

Collectors

Safety

Website/Tech

8:30-9:30  

Planning

Planning

Planning

Planning

Planning

9:30-10:30

Arnold

Williams

Jones

McFarland

Cardenas

10:30-11:30

4th/3rd Tier 2

Brownlee

Cassell

Hauk

McCurry

11:30-12:00

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

12:00-1:00

Lanning

Hurd

Crum

Eaton

Dickerson

1:00-2:00

C.Smith

K/1st Tier 2

Brown

Hunley

McPheron

2:00-3:00

Shelton

DeLeon

Miller

2nd Tier2/Assist

Childress

 

Wednesday

Library

Art

Music

PE

Computer

8:00-8:30

AR

Sunshine/Prt Eng.

Collectors.

Safety

Website/Tech

8:30-9:30  

Planning

Planning

Planning

Planning

Planning

9:30-10:30

Williams

Jones

McFarland

Cardenas

Arnold

10:30-11:30

McCurry

4th/3rd Tier 2

Brownlee

Cassell

Hauk

11:30-12:00

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

12:00-1:00

Dickerson

Lanning

Hurd

Crum

Eaton

1:00-2:00

McPheron

C.Smith

K/1st Tier 2

Brown

Hunley

2:00-3:00

Childress

Shelton

DeLeon

Miller

2nd Tier2/Assist

 

Thursday

Library

Art

Music

PE

Computer

8:00-8:30

AR

Sunshine/Prt Eng.

Collectors

Safety

Website/Tech

8:30-9:30  

Planning

Planning

Planning

Planning

Planning

9:30-10:30

Jones

McFarland

Cardenas

Arnold

Williams

10:30-11:30

Hauk

McCurry

4th/3rd Tier 2

Brownlee

Cassell

11:30-12:00

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

12:00-1:00

Eaton

Dickerson

Lanning

Hurd

Crum

1:00-2:00

Hunley

McPheron

C.Smith

K/1st Tier 2

Brown

2:00-3:00

2nd Tier2/Assist

Childress

Shelton

DeLeon

Miller

 

Friday

Library

Art

Music

PE

Computer

8:00-8:30

AR

Sunshine/Prt Eng.

Collectors.

Safety

Website/Tech

8:30-9:30  

Planning

Planning

Planning

Planning

Planning

9:30-10:30

McFarland

Cardenas

Arnold

Williams

Jones

10:30-11:30

Cassell

Hauk

McCurry

4th/3rd Tier 2

Brownlee

11:30-12:00

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

12:00-1:00

Crum

Eaton

Dickerson

Lanning

Hurd

1:00-2:00

Brown

Hunley

McPheron

C.Smith

K/1st Tier 2

2:00-3:00

Miller

2nd Tier2/Assist

Childress

Shelton

DeLeon